On September 19, 2017 an official opening ceremony of Preschool Education Service Centers took place in Ahnidzor and Marts villages of Tumanian consolidated Community in Lori region.
On May 25, 2017 United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF) country office in Armenia, Tumanyan consolidated community of Lori region, “Step by Step” Benevolent Foundation and Communities Finance Officers Association signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU)
Nrnadzor and Alvank are the most remote frontier villages of Meghri region.
On April 13, Elena Jilavanyan - a teacher of school N 100 in Yerevan, organized an interesting "Native" class for 3rd graders.
“Step by Step” BF and Early Education Department of the Armenian State Pedagogical University were going to award certificates to students who had participated in the workshop conducted by “Step by Step”.
Welcome to “Step by Step” Benevolent Foundation website.
Our Foundation works in the fields of preschool, primary, and higher education. SBS BF is engaged in training and retraining of parents, teachers, educators and other professionals of education sector. Our Foundation promotes development of open, democratic society where each child will have opportunity to demonstrate her/his full potential.
We collaborate with governmental and non-governmental likeminded organizations, as well as individuals that share the same ideas and democratic principles.
Our organization is a member of two organizations: International Step by Step Association (ISSA) based in Netherlands andReading and Writing for Critical ThinkingInternational Consortium (RWCT IC) based in Romania. SBS BF closely works with ISSA and RWCT IC members countries and implements different joint projects. We are an open and transparent organization and are ready to work with you.